Juniors Golf

The Gary Harvey - 2015

Well done to Perth & Kinross Boys for winning the Gary Harvey Trophy at Alloa Golf Club. See below for the results and final standings.
(note:- results are supplied by the host county)

  FINAL TABLE
PTS
F
A
1 PERTH & KINROSS
6
16
8
2 ANGUS
4
18.5
5.5
3 FIFE
2
11
13
4 CLACKMANNAN
0
2.5
21.5

 

 
FIFE
 
PERTH & KINROSS
 
 
J Paterson (New Club)
V
A Gibson (Blairgowrie)
6&5
 
G Cessford (Balbirnie)
V
R Watson (Muckhart)
3&2
 
S Philp (Lundin)
V
R Carey (Auchterarder)
2&1
 
S Nicholson (Ladybank)
V
B Bannerman (Strathmore)
5&4
1up
L Ratcliffe (Thornton)
V
C Graham (Blairgowrie)
 
5&4
S Paterson (Lundin)
V
A Simpson (Strathmore)
 
5&4
C McKinney (Pitreavie)
V
B Murdoch (Craigie Hill)
 
 
L Ballantyne (Ladybank)
V
J Cowan (Pitlochry)
5&4
RESULT;  FIFE 3 PERTH & KINROSS 5
 
 
     
 
 
 
CLACKMANNAN
 
ANGUS
 
 
J McEwan (Alloa)
 
W Porter (Carnoustie)
6&4
 
D Fraser (Dollar)
 
J Beedie (Montrose)
1up
 
R Logan (Alloa)
 
D Grant Downfield)
3&2
 
J Clark (Tillicoutry)
 
F Soutar (Montrose)
5&3
 
T Humphreys (Alloa)
 
J Connolly (Carnoustie)
4&3
 
T McCormack (Alloa)
 
A Smith (Edzell)
6&5
 
B Clark (Alloa)
 
C Adamson (Carnoustie)
3&2
 
R Bundy (Tillicoutry)
 
H George (Downfield)
4&3
RESULT;   CLACKMANNAN  0   ANGUS   8  
 
 
         
         
 
FIFE
 
CLACKMANNAN
 
 
J Paterson (New Club)
V
J McEwan (Alloa)
5&3
3&2
G Cessford (Balbirnie)
V
D Fraser (Dollar)
 
3&2
S Philp (Lundin)
V
R Logan (Alloa)
 
4&2
S Nicholson (Ladybank)
V
J Clark (Tillicoutry)
 
1up
L Ratcliffe (Thornton)
V
T Humphreys (Alloa)
 
5&3
S Paterson (Lundin)
V
T McCormack (Alloa)
 
8&7
C McKinney (Pitreavie)
V
B Clark (Alloa)
 
3&2
L Ballantyne (Ladybank)
V
R Bundy (Tillicoutry)
 
RESULT; FIFE 7 CLACKMANNAN 1 
 
 
     
 
 
 
PERTH & KINROSS
 
ANGUS
 
1up
A Gibson (Blairgowrie)
V
D Grant Downfield)
 
 
R Watson (Muckhart)
V
W Porter (Carnoustie)
5&4
 
R Carey (Auchterarder)
V
J Beedie (Montrose)
4&3
5&4
B Bannerman (Strathmore)
V
H George (Downfield)
 
4&3
C Graham (Blairgowrie)
V
C Adamson (Carnoustie)
 
4&3
A Simpson (Strathmore)
V
J Connolly (Carnoustie)
 
Sq
J Cowan (Pitlochry)
V
F Soutar (Montrose)
Sq
 
B Murdoch (Craigie Hill)
V
A Smith (Edzell)
2&1
RESULT; PERTH & KINROSS 4.5   ANGUS 3.5 
 
     
 
 
     
 
 
RES
FIFE
 
ANGUS
RES
 
S Nicholson (Ladybank)
V
W Porter (Carnoustie)
3&2
 
L Ratcliffe (Thornton)
V
J Beedie (Montrose)
2&1
 
G Cessford (Balbirnie)
V
D Grant Downfield)
3&2
 
S Paterson (Lundin)
V
F Soutar (Montrose)
5&3
Sq
S Philp (Lundin)
V
J Connolly (Carnoustie)
Sq
Sq
C McKinney (Pitreavie)
V
C Adamson (Carnoustie)
Sq
 
L Ballantyne (Ladybank)
V
A Smith (Edzell)
2&1
 
C Barber (St Andrews)
V
H George (Downfield)
2&1
RESULT;  FIFE 1   ANGUS 7
 
 
     
 
 
 
PERTH &KINROSS
 
CLACKMANNAN
 
2&1
R Watson (Muckhart)
 
J Clark (Tillicoutry)
 
2&1
B Bannerman (Strathmore)
 
R Logan (Alloa)
 
3&2
A Gibson (Blairgowrie)
 
D Fraser (Dollar)
 
6&5
A Simpson (Strathmore)
 
T McCormack (Alloa)
 
Sq
I McLaren (Blairgowrie)
 
B Clark (Alloa)
Sq
6&5
R Carey (Auchterarder)
 
R Bundy (Tillicoutry)
 
3&2
B Murdoch (Craigie Hill)
 
T Humphreys (Alloa)
 
 
J Cowan (Pitlochry)
 
J McEwan (Alloa)
1up
RESULT;  P & KINROSS 6.5     CLACKMANNAN 1.5
 

Website Design by BedfordBeck