Gents Golf

Perth & Kinross CGU - Gents Strokeplay Championship 2019

Amended Final Draw as at Friday 30th Aug  (Entry Full - Reserve List in Place)
7.33 & Kev Donaldson                              (Auchterarder) Connor Neil                               (Blairgowrie) David Morrison                                       (Dunning)
7.42 & Frank McCarron                      (Blairgowrie) Martin Rogalski                             (Auchterarder) Michael Brodie                                 (Alyth)
7.51 &  Stuart McKendrick                     (Dunkeld & Birnam) James Barrett                              (Muckhart) Ewan Farquharson                        (Auchterarder)
8.00 &  David Simpson                               (Crieff) Thomas White                         (Kinross) Steven Park                           (Blairgowrie)
8.09 & Scott Michie                              (Kinross) Bally Whytock                      (Perth Artisans) Darren Menzies                        (KJVI)
8.18 & Kyle Perkins                               (Kinross) Connor Graham                        (Blairgowrie) Brian Martin                                             (Craigie Hill)
8.27 & Glenn Campbell                                         (Blairgowrie) Tom McLevy                               (Blairgowrie) Russell Patterson                        (KJVI)
8.36 &  David Murray                             (Blairgowrie) Tony Sullivan                         (Craigie Hill) Grant Stewart                         (Pitlochry)
8.45 &  Matthew Bell                               (Blairgowrie) John Sievwright                                (Blairgowrie) Steve Sullivan                           (Craigie Hill)
8.54 & Willy Hutton                              (Pitlochry) Eric Lindsay                              (Blairgwrie) Tam McLaren                             (KJVI)
9.03 & Norman Dyce                                (Strathmore) Martin Foster                           (Dunkeld & Birnam) Fraser Craig                                    (KJVI)
9.12 Ron Bell                                (Pitlochry) Robin Christie                               (Dun Whinny) Iain Ross                             (Blairgowrie)
9.21 David Logie                          (Craigie Hill) Mark Winton                                (Pitlochry) Iain Simpson                              (Crieff)
9.30 Colin Milne                               (Pitlochry) Bryan Hackney                              (Alyth) Douglas Wilson                         (Blairgowrie)
9.39 Charlie Gallagher                           (Blairgowrie) David Kerr                                (Blairgowrie) Iain Butchart                          (Strathmore)
9.48 Russell Martin                          (Blairgowrie) Fraser Doris                            (Crieff) Gary McLuskey                         (Strathmore)

 

36 Holes at Lansdowne - Sunday 1st September  (from 08.00 am).

Top 16 qualify for the Gents Matchplay Championships on Sat 21st & Sun 22nd Sept at Kinross G.C.

This will also be the Qualifying event for the Seniors Strokeplay (1st 18 holes) which will lead to the Top 4 Scratch & Handicap players qualifying for the Seniors Matchplay being held at Pitlochry on Sun 13th Oct.

 

Website Design by BedfordBeck